Skip to main content
LearnPact Foundation
Digital Marketing

63 free Digital Marketing courses you can start today

Free digital-marketing courses — SEO, social media, content and growth — including free-certificate tracks from HubSpot Academy and government skilling platforms.

36 are government-backed · all genuinely free · we link you straight to the provider.

Level
Showing 12 of 63 Govt-backed & certificate-bearing first
IS
IBM SkillsBuild
via IBM SkillsBuild

Career Management Essentials

Self-paced · 10–40 hours · English · Hindi

Free, but you need a free IBMid account — IBM asks you to sign in before you can start. Finishing it earns a free IBM digital credential, claimed through a free Credly account.

Digital Marketing Self-paced Certificate Beginner
Social NetworkingPersonal Branding
View & open free course Verified Sept 2026
IS
IBM SkillsBuild
via IBM SkillsBuild

Digital Marketing

Self-paced · 10–40 hours · English

Free, but you need a free IBMid account — IBM asks you to sign in before you can start. Finishing it earns a free IBM digital credential, claimed through a free Credly account.

Digital Marketing Self-paced Certificate Intermediate
Communication
View & open free course Verified Sept 2026
IS
IBM SkillsBuild
via IBM SkillsBuild

Engaging With Your Audience

Self-paced · 3–10 hours · English

Free, but you need a free IBMid account — IBM asks you to sign in before you can start.

Digital Marketing Self-paced Intermediate
Communication
View & open free course Verified Sept 2026

Save these Digital Marketing courses to your inbox

We'll email this shortlist now, plus a free roundup of new government-funded courses each month. No spam.

It's free because giving away access to free courses is part of our affordability mission. We never sell your data.